FM / HD-1 Schedule

CLICK SHOW NAMES FOR MORE INFORMATION OR TO CONTACT SOME SHOWS

Mornings

5:30am6am6:30am7am7:30am8am8:30am9am9:30am10am10:30am
Mon
SUSPENSE!
Suspense!
Tue
SUSPENSE!
Java Time (Sarah Frederick)
Roots (Woody Snyder)
Wed
SUSPENSE!
Java Time (Elisabeth Mercante)
Latinismo!
Thu
SUSPENSE!
Fri
SUSPENSE!
Java Time (Tom Winters)
Let's Go Cruisin!
Sat
Fire On The Mountain (Carl Goldstein)
Sun
The Morning Fog
The Morning After

Afternoons

11am11:30am12pm12:30pm1pm1:30pm2pm2:30pm3pm3:30pm4pm4:30pm
Mon
Fine Tuning (J. Michael Foster)
The Based-ment with Scott Miller
Afternoon Delight with Will Kebbe
Kushal Naik
Theo Gresh
Tue
Wed
Fine Tuning-Carnegie Hall Series
Classic Rock Cafe with Ken Galvin
DJ Niche
The Right Side with Katie Mazur
Thu
Fine Tuning (J. Michael Foster)
Jackson Mitchell
Tessa's Turntable with Tessa Mitterhoff
Fri
Fine Tuning (Larry Carr)
Delta Squad with Andrew Aufdemberge
The Louis and Sarah Show
The Ira Shepherd Show
SadHound Radio with Jamie Zakreski
Sat
Fire On The Mountain (Carl Goldstein)
Rural Free Delivery
John and Matt
Sun
The Morning After
Team Nitty Radio
Rollin' With the Flow

Evenings

5pm5:30pm6pm6:30pm
Mon
Chronic Sound with Jess Sherry
ArtSounds
Tue
Making it Work with Rachel Coyne
Wed
TBD Weekly with Abi Vanover
Thu
Blue Hen Sports Cage with Teddy Gelman
Newark INKWIRE
Fri
Rock of Ages with Billy Mackinlay
Sat
Sun

Nights

7pm7:30pm8pm8:30pm9pm9:30pm10pm10:30pm11pm
Mon
Avenue C (J. Michael Foster)
The Suppy Show
Tue
Night Moods with Richard Blackwell
Wed
Manuel Leindekar
Thu
Reggae Soundsplash (Ako Mells)
Late Night Grind with Jonteez
Fri
The Red Hot and Blue Show (Ron Smith)
Avenue C (Don Berry)
Sat
Ruffage (Mettalikate)
Sun
Ambient Delights (Baby Brother)

Late Nights

12am0:30am1am1:30am2am2:30am3am3:30am
Mon
Ambient Delights (Baby Brother)
Tue
YAHEARD RADIO
Wed
Night Moods with Richard Blackwell
Overnights with Matt Hewett
Thu
Manuel Leindekar
WVUD MUSIC
Fri
Late Night Grind with Jonteez
WVUD MUSIC
Sat
Sun
Ruffage (Mettalikate and Traci)