FM / HD-1 Schedule

CLICK SHOW NAMES FOR MORE INFORMATION OR TO CONTACT SOME SHOWS

Mornings

5:30am6am6:30am7am7:30am8am8:30am9am9:30am10am10:30am
Mon
SUSPENSE!
Suspense!
Tue
SUSPENSE!
Java Time (Jake Kairis)
Roots (Woody Snyder)
Wed
SUSPENSE!
Latinismo!
Thu
SUSPENSE!
Fri
SUSPENSE!
Java Time (Tom Winters)
Let's Go Cruisin!
Sat
Fire On The Mountain (Carl Goldstein)
Sun
The Morning Fog
The Morning After

Afternoons

11am11:30am12pm12:30pm1pm1:30pm2pm2:30pm3pm3:30pm4pm4:30pm
Mon
Fine Tuning (J. Michael Foster)
Afternoon Delight with Will Kebbe
For What It's Worth with Matt Moore
Tune Time with Nick P
Aidan Leddy
Tue
Harry's Hip Hop Show with Harry Singh
The Based-ment with Scott Miller
WVUD Music
Mojo Hour with Philip Barnes
Wed
Fine Tuning-New York Philharmonic
Classic Rock Cafe with Ken Galvin
The Breaks with Andrew Schwartz
Sports Talk with Meghan O'Donell
Thu
Fine Tuning (J. Michael Foster)
Sounds Waves with Will Kebbe
from your Dads Garage with Ryan Barwick
Fri
Fine Tuning (Larry Carr)
The Ira Sheperd Show with Ira Sheperd
Virtual Tour with Nate Tlaseca
Music with Attalie
Sat
Fire On The Mountain (Carl Goldstein)
Rural Free Delivery
Sun
The Morning After
Team Nitty Radio
The 302

Evenings

5pm5:30pm6pm6:30pm
Mon
The Dream Theater with Rachel Coyne
ArtSounds
Tue
Wed
Sports Fan Addicts with Sam Schwarts
Thu
Aidan Leddy
Newark INKWIRE
Fri
The Guillotine with Dean and Attalie
TBA
Sat
Sun

Nights

7pm7:30pm8pm8:30pm9pm9:30pm10pm10:30pm11pm
Mon
Avenue C (J. Michael Foster)
The Suppy Show
Tue
Night Moods with Richard Blackwell
Wed
Taylor's Past and Present
Thu
Reggae Soundsplash (Ako Mells)
Rick Martel
Fri
The Red Hot and Blue Show (Ron Smith)
Avenue C (Don Berry)
Sat
Ruffage (Mettalikate)
Sun
Ambient Delights (Baby Brother)

Late Nights

12am0:30am1am1:30am2am2:30am3am3:30am
Mon
Ambient Delights (Baby Brother)
Tue
YAHEARD RADIO
Wed
Night Moods with Richard Blackwell
Late Night Grind (Jonteez)
Thu
Taylor's Past and Present
WVUD MUSIC
Fri
Rick Martel
WVUD MUSIC
Sat
Sun
Ruffage (Mettalikate and Traci)